Close Menu

Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Administration

Mr. Willets
Principal
904-547-4262
Ms. Needham
Assistant Principal
904-547-4264
Mr. Chiodo
Assistant Principal
904-547-4269
Ms. Abbatinozzi
Executive Secretary
904-547-4263
Mr. Santiago
Maintenance Manager
904-547-4204
Mr. Carta
Food Service Manager
904-547-4277
Ms. Lakoskey
Assistant Food Service Manager
904-547-4277
Deputy Alvarez
Youth Resource Deputy
904-547-4280

School Counselor

Ms. Blount
School Counselor - Last Name A - G
Ms. Gibbs
School Counselor - Last Name H - N
Ms. L Smith
School Counselor - Last Name O - Z

Athletics

Mr. Holland
Athletic Director
904-547-4268
Ms. Lay
Athletic Secretary
904-547-4272
Ms. Ostopick
Athletic Trainer
904-547-4294

Dean of Students

Mr. Blackmon
Dean of Students
Ms. Ryan
Dean of Students
Mr. Skipper
Dean of Students

Support Staff

Ms. Durarte
Bookkeeper
904-547-4270
Ms. Cotton
Guidance Clerk
904-547-4282
School Nurse
904-547-4292
Mr. Jenkins
Computer Operator
904-547-4275
Ms. C Johnson
Registrar
904-547-4266
Ms. Mazerolle
Front Office Receptionist
904-547-4261
Ms. Couden
ESE
Ms. Kindell
Speech
Ms. McKendrick
Social Worker
Ms. Tabala
Guidance Secretary
904-547-4278
Ms. C Thomas
Psychologist

Math

Ms. Bishop
Math
Mr. Clark
Math
Mr. Fuchs
Math
Ms. Haymaker
Math
Ms. Massacavollo
Math
Ms. White
Math
Mr. G Wilson
Math
Mr. Wisser
Math

Language Arts

Mr. Abbott
Language Arts
Ms. Cassano
Language Arts
Ms. Cutler
Reading
Ms. Ferrara
Language Arts
Mr. Harvey
Language Arts
Ms. Linton
Language Arts
Ms. McGuffin
Language Arts
Ms. O'Steen
Reading
Ms. Porcellini
Language Arts
Ms. T Thomas
Language Arts
Ms. Welch
Language Arts
Mr. White
Language Arts
Ms. Young
Language Arts

Science

Ms. Beland
Science
Mr. Fagan
Science
Mr. Howley
Science
Mr. Cassano
Science
Dr. Levy
Science
Ms. Sanford
Science

History

Mr. Bruns
History
Mr. Collins
History
Ms. Hauser
History
Mr. Lankford
History
Mr. Smeltzer
History
Ms. Stalker
History

ESE & IND

Ms. Field
ESE
Ms. Francisco
IND
Ms. K Johnson
ESE
Mr. Matthews
ESE
Ms. Wagaman
IND

PE

Ms. Gorter
PE/Hope
Mr. Kolakowski
PE/Football Coach
Mr. W Wilson
PE/Hope

Paraprofessional

Ms. Caldwell
ESE Paraprofessional
Ms. Driesse
ESE Paraprofessional
Ms. Haas
ESE Paraprofessional
Ms. McCrary
ESE Paraprofessional
Mr. Milner
ESE Paraprofessional
Ms. Muniz
Virtual Lab Paraprofessional
Ms. Ray
Media Paraprofessional

Foreign Language

Ms. Hampton-Thomas
Spanish
Mr. Mills
Spanish

VIsual & Performing Arts

Mr. Beaman
Drama
Mr. Cabrera
Art
Mr. Cananzi
Band
Mr. Cook
Chorus
Ms. Post
Art
Ms. S Smith
Art

Academies

Ms. Tavill
Academy Coordinator
Ms. S Lewis
Health Care Academy
Mr. Brux
Emerging Technology Academy
Mr. Argentina
Built Environment Academy